*hanamericafe*

hanamerica.exblog.jp
ブログトップ

Going to Japan

突然ですが、私、日本に帰ります。
アメリカでの生活が耐えられなくなりました。もうすべて投げ出したいんです・・・
うぅぅぅ・・・・(涙)



・・・ってのは、嘘で(笑)、元々帰るつもりはなかったんだけど、いろいろと事情がありまして、
急遽日本に帰ることになりました。8月23日から、9月3日まで。
短いけど、次いつ日本に行けるか分からないので、お金ないけど決行することにしました。

なので、できるだけ会える限りの友達に会いたいです。
携帯番号は変わってないので、せめてみんな電話ください!

てなわけで、ご報告でしたっ。

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
I'm going back to Japan because I can't stand living in the US anymore...
I wanna run away from everything...



...Just kidding. haha.
Actually I wasn't gonna go to Japan this summer, but some kind of emergency
happened, so I kinda have to go back.
From August 23rd to September 3rd.
It's a really short time, but I don't know when I can go home next time...
so I thought I should do that now.

For those people who are in the US, don't miss me too much!
I'm coming back soon ;-)
What? You're not gonna miss me? Don't lie! ...Nevermind. That's fine.

Anyway, just to let you know!
[PR]
by hanamericana | 2005-07-29 08:53 | american life