*hanamericafe*

hanamerica.exblog.jp
ブログトップ

Growing Up?

齢23歳にして、やっとです・・・。

右の奥歯がなんか痛いと思ったら、ついに生えてきました、親知らず。
もう一生生えてこないかと思ってたよ。私ずっと歯が生えるの人より遅かったから。
な〜んだか歯茎がさけてて押されてる感じで、痛いです。

だってこれって、生えて来たら抜かないといけないんだよね??
嫌だなぁ・・・。
アメリカで歯医者なんて行きたくない、っていうか行けない。
保険きかないから高いんですよ、みなさん!

う〜ん、生えても邪魔にならないことを願うしかない。
それにしても、他は気配もなかったのに、なぜ右下の奥歯だけ??
あ、でも、発見した時自分もまだ『成長』してるんだなって思ってちょ〜〜〜っとだけ
嬉しかったかも。
今は全然嬉しくないけど・・・。
『老化』じゃなくて、『成長』ね。ここ重要。まだまだ若いぞっ!!

ちなみに、今日やっとあの悪夢のクリスマスイブから壊れていた車が直りました。
ピカピカです! 嬉しい。愛車エクスプローラちゃん、待たせてごめんね。
でも、まだ相手がちゃんとお金払ってくれてない上に保険会社からのサポートも少なく
結局自分が払うハメになってる・・・。頑張って返してもらうつもりだけど。
なんかこういうの本当ついてないんだよね、私。

あ、それで車が帰って来て喜んでたら、今年初詣で買った酉のキーホルダーが
壊れてたのを発見・・・。気付かなくて抗議できなかったよ。なんで壊れてんだ?? ショック。
『厄除開運』って書いてあるのに・・・。ふ、不吉だ・・・。
自分でちゃんとひもつくって付け直そう。

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
I got a NEW tooth. I think it's called "wisdom tooth" (I didn' know that until now!)
I thought and I was expecting that I will never get one...
because I was always late to get a new tooth.

I've heard pulling off this tooth is very tough... so I don't wanna do it.
but maybe someday I will have to... mmm damn it!
It's distracting me... it hurts :(

But when I found out this, I was little little bit happy because this means
I'm still growing up. Not AGING!
Mm but I'm not happy at all now...
I hope it's not gonna be a problem with my health... I don't wanna pull off it
and I can't go to the dentist here.
It's super expensive to go to the dentist since I can't use my insurance for it.

Oh, I FINALLY fixed my car. It took so long from that disaster on the Christmas Eve.
I still don't get money from that stupid guy and my insurance company doesn't
support me enough yet, so I had to pay for it a lot...
but anyway, my lovely Explorer is clean and new now!

HOWEVER, I have a bad luck all the time...
After I got home, I found that my key ring is broken...
That's what I got on the day I went to the shrine, hoping the good luck....
Mm, that key ring says "prevent bad luck, welcome good luck".
I gotta fix it! I'm not gonna be beaten by bad luck!
[PR]
by hanamericana | 2005-03-02 15:27 | american life